Contact Us


 
Toll Free  1-800-304-4452 ARIZONA RESIDENTS ONLY
 .    
Switchboard Elections Probation
Animal Care & Control Engineering Public Fiduciary
Assessor Facilities Management Public Works
Board of Supervisors Fairgrounds Recorder
Clerk of the Board Finance School Superintendent
Clerk of the Superior Court Health & Emergency Management Sheriff
Community Dev Human Resources Superior Court
Community Services Information Technology SW/Recycling Landfill Mgmt
Constable Office Justice of the Peace Treasurer
COOP Extension Juvenile Detention  
County Attorney Library District  
County Manager Mailroom  

DEPARTMENT
TITLE
PHONE
Switchboard   (928) 425-3231
     
Animal Care & Control    
Castaneda, John Supervisor (928) 425-5882 
     
Assessor    
Hughes, Deborah Gila County Assessor (928) 402-8714
Joseph Williams Chief Deputy (928) 402-8714
     
Board of Supervisors    
Cline, Woody District 3 Supervisor (928) 425-3231
Humphrey, Tim R District 2 Supervisor (928) 425-3231
Martin, Tommie District 1 Supervisor (928) 474-2029
     
Clerk of the Board    
Sheppard, Marian Clerk of the Board (928) 402-8757
     
Clerk of the Superior Court    
Escobedo, Annie Clerk of Superior Court (928) 402-8866
Esther Cañez Chief Deputy (928) 402-8866
  Juror Line (928) 402-8500
Community Development    
Buzan, Scott   (928) 474-7199
  Director   
Community Services    
Buzan, Malissa Director (928) 425-7631
     
Constable Office    
Mancha, Ruben Globe Constable (928) 402-8758
Sellers, Michael Assistant (928) 402 8758
McDaniel, Tony Payson Constable (928) 474-3844
Phillips, Terry Chief Deputy (928) 474-3844
Rust, Kim Assisstant (928) 474-3844
     
COOP Extension    
Globe Office   (928) 425-7179
Payson Office   (928) 474-4160
San Carlos Office   (928) 475-2350
     
County Attorney    
Beauchamp, Brad County Attorney (928) 402-8630
Soos, Brad Chief Deputy (928) 402-8630
     
County Manager    
Menlove, James County Manager (928) 402-4387
Sanders, Jacque Deputy County Manager (928) 402-8770
     
Elections    
Mariscal, Eric Director (928) 402-8709
     
Engineering    
Guereña, Mark County Engineer (928) 402-8507
     
Facilities Management    
Hickman, Robert Director (928) 402-8592
     
Fairgrounds RV Park/Fairgrounds Events (928) 402-4368
     
     
Finance    
Springer, Mary Director (928) 402-8516
     
Health & Emergency Management    
O'Driscoll, Michael Director (928) 402-8811
     
Human Resources    
McPherson, Shelley, SHRM-SCP, SPHR Director (928) 402-4361  
     
Information Technology    
Riggs, Kelly Director (928) 402-8772
     
Justice of the Peace    
Reardon, Jordon Judge (928) 402-8538
Navarro, Mary Chief Deputy (928) 402-8539
Little, Dorothy Judge (928) 474-5267
Hamm, Andrea Chief Deputy (928) 474-5267
     
Library District    
Sanders, Jacque County Librarian (928) 402-8768
     
Mail Room    
Barta-Greenwalt, Jo Nelle   (928) 402-8729
     
Probation    
Lessard, Steven   Chief Probation Officer  (928) 402-4420
     
Public Fiduciary    
Poarch, Tiffany   (928) 402-4222
     
Public Works    
Sanders, Steve Director (928) 402-8899
     
Recorder    
Bingham, Sadie County Recorder
(928) 402-8735
Williams, Charlotte Chief Deputy (928) 402-8740
     
Rural Addressing    
Homan, Thomas   (928) 402-8515
     
School Superintendent    
Sandoval, Roy Superintendent (928) 402-8784
Montague, Nick Chief Deputy  (928) 402-8785 
     
Sheriff    
Shepherd, Adam Sheriff (928) 402-1887
Sanchez, Johnny Chief Deputy (928) 402-1187
     
Superior Court Division I
   
Chambers, Bryan
Judge (928) 402 8686
Guadiana, Rebecca Executive Assistant (928) 402 8686
     
Superior Court Division II    
Wright, Tim Judge (928) 402-8690
Guadiana, Veronica Executive Assistant (928) 402-8690
     
SW/Recycling Landfill Mgmt   (928) 402-8531
Kenny Keith   (928) 402-8531
     
Treasurer    
Savage, Debi Treasurer (928) 402-8703
Gonzalez, Martha Chief Deputy (928) 402-8703
     
     

Top of Page