Write-in Candidates

GILA COUNTY

OFFICIAL WRITE-IN CANDIDATES

General Election

County of Gila, State of Arizona

November 3, 2020

 

President of the United States

(Vote for not more than 1)

 

Cummings

Huber

 

Beeson, Jake

Beeson, Jaymie

Hansen, Becca

Hansen, Jacob

Huber, Karen

Huber, Ryan

Powell, Deric

Powell, Kristin

Prior, Chad

Prior, Diana

Ruiz, Luis

 

(ACN)

 

Hawkins

Walker

 

Bissell, Cara

Castorena, Celeste M.

Castorena, Cesario C.

Dixon, Angela

Macías, Antonio

Macías, Linda

McMurrin, Betty J.

Olea, Elisa

Quintana, Eduardo

Scott, Richard

Torres, Angel

 

(GRN)

 

La Riva

Freeman

 

Felix, Jahaziel

Gomez, Pedro

Hartley, Kealy

Isais, Alexia

Jacobson, Dylan

Levin, Steven

Lopez, Daniel

Mueller, Joseph

Romo, Luzette

West, Madison

Wise, Skylar  

 

(PSL)

 

Boddie

Stoneham

 

Black, La Deysha

Dukes, Donshadre

Froman, Travis

Guevera, Maria

Lechaga, Maria Elena

Leyva, Omar

Maldonado, Ema

Martinez, Rebecca

Tucci, Lynette

Valenzuela, Stephanie

Varela, Andrea

NONE

 

Simmons

Roze

 

Boyer, Celeslie L

Curtis, Sydney

Ehmann, Maryann

Grapentine, Valerie

Korth, Jared

Langston, JoAnna

Martin, Erica

McMurray Jr, Dennis

McMurray, Kia

Sanchez, Brittany

Scheier, Veronica

 

NONE

 

U.S. Senator (Term expires 01/03/2023)

 

(Vote for not more than 1)

Davida, Edward

REP

Schiess, John

REP

Simmons, Debbie

REP

Thomas, Patrick "Pat"

REP

Arif, Mohammad "Mike Obama"

DEM

Chilton, Adam

DEM

Kapadia, Perry

DEM

Stewart, Buzz

DEM

Dorchester, Matthew

LBT

Rodriguez, Joshua

UPA

Stevens, Jim

NONE

Glenn, Nicholas N.

IRP

Beckett, Christopher

IND

Decker, William "Will"

IND

Haupt, Mathew

IND

Rodriguez, Benjamin

IND

Saenz, Frank

IND

 

U.S. Representative in Congress – District No. 4

(Vote for not more than 1)

Overholser, Don

REP

Jones, Miko

DEM

Brennan, Brett

LBT

Perez Gissy, Ana

IND

Robinson, Emily

IND

 

State Representative - District No. 7

 

(Vote for not more than 2)

Wisener, Dylan

REP

 

State Representative - District No. 8

 

(Vote for not more than 2)

Lessard, Cristefano

DEM

 

Corporation Commissioner

 

(Vote for not more than 3)

Finerd, Patrick

REP

Gibson, Christina

NONE

 

Board Member - GUSD No. 1

(Vote for not more than 3)

Harmon-James, Anna

NONE