Contact Us

Contact Us

 Toll Free  1-800-304-4452 ARIZONA RESIDENTS ONLY
 .    
Switchboard Elections Probation
Animal Care & Control Engineering Public Fiduciary
Assessor Facilities Management Public Works
Board of Supervisors Fairgrounds Rabies Control
Clerk of the Board Finance Recorder
Clerk of the Superior Court Health & Emergency Management School Superintendent
Community Dev Human Resources Sheriff
Community Services Information Technology Superior Court
Constable Office Justice of the Peace SW/Recycling Landfill Mgt
COOP Extension Juvenile Detention Treasurer
County Attorney Library District  
County Manager Mailroom  

DEPARTMENT TITLE PHONE
Switchboard   (928) 425-3231
     
Animal Control    
Castaneda, John Supervisor (928) 425-5882    
     
Assessor    
Hughes, Deborah Gila County Assessor (928) 402-8714
Joseph Williams Chief Deputy (928) 402-8714
     
Board of Supervisors    
Cline, Woody District 3 Supervisor (928) 425-3231
Humphrey, Tim R District 2 Supervisor (928) 425-3231
Martin, Tommie District 1 Supervisor (928) 474-2029
     
Clerk of the Board    
Sheppard, Marian Clerk of the Board (928) 402-8757
     
Clerk of the Superior Court    
Escobedo, Annie Clerk of Superior Court (928) 402-8866
Esther Cañez Chief Deputy (928) 402-8866
  Juror Line (928) 402-8500
Community Development    
Buzan, Scott   (928) 474-7199
     
Community Services    
Buzan, Malissa    (928) 425-7631
     
Constable Office    
Mancha, Ruben Globe Constable (928) 402-8758
Sellers, Michael Assistant (928) 402 8758
McDaniel, Tony Payson Constable (928) 474-3844
Phillips, Terry Chief Deputy (928) 474-3844
Rust, Kim Assisstant (928) 474-3844
     
COOP Extension    
Globe Office   (928) 425-7179
Payson Office   (928) 474-4160
San Carlos Office   (928) 475-2350
     
County Attorney    
Beauchamp, Brad County Attorney (928) 402-8630
Soos, Brad Chief Deputy (928) 402-8630
     
County Manager    
Menlove, James County Manager (928) 425-4387
  Deputy County Manager (928) 402-4344
Sanders, Jacque Assistant County Manager (928) 402-8770
     
Elections    
Mariscal, Eric Director (928) 402-8709
     
Engineering    
Guereña, Mark County Engineer  (928) 402-8507
     
Facilities Management    
Hickman, Robert Director (928) 402-8592
     
Fairgrounds RV Park/Fairgrounds Events (928) 402-4368
     
     
Finance    
 Menlove, James Director (928) 402-8743
     
Health & Emergency Management    
O'Driscoll, Michael Director (928) 402-8811
     
Human Resources    
McPherson, Shelley, SHRM-SCP, SPHR Director (928) 402-4361    
     
Information Technology    
Riggs, Kelly Director (928) 402-8772
     
Justice of the Peace    
Bolinger, Jesse Judge (928) 402-8538
Navarro, Mary Chief Deputy (928) 402-8539
Little, Dorothy Judge (928) 474-5267
 Hamm, Andrea  Chief Deputy  (928) 474-5267
     
Library District    
Sanders, Jacque County Librarian (928) 402-8768
     
Mail Room    
Barta-Greenwalt, Jo Nelle   (928) 402-8729
     
Probation    
Lessard, Steven     (928) 402-4420
     
Public Fiduciary    
Poarch, Tiffany   (928) 402-4222
     
Public Works    
Sanders, Steve Director (928) 402-8899
     
Rabies Control   (928) 425-5882
     
Recorder    
Bingham, Sadie  County Recorder
(928) 402-8735
 Williams, Charlotte  Chief Deputy  (928) 402-8740
     
Rural Addressing    
Homan, Thomas   (928) 402-8515
     
School Superintendent    
Sandoval, Roy Superintendent (928) 402-8784
Montague, Nick Chief Deputy  (928) 402-8785 
     
Sheriff    
Shepherd, Adam Sheriff (928) 402-1887
 Sanchez, Johnny Chief Deputy (928) 402-1187
     
Superior Court Division I
   
Chambers, Bryan
Judge (928) 402 8686
Guadiana, Rebecca Executive Assistant (928) 402 8686
     
Superior Court Division II    
Wright, Tim Judge (928) 402-8690
Guadiana, Veronica Executive Assistant (928) 402-8690
     
SW/Recycling Landfill Mgmt   (928) 402-8531
Winters, Sharon   (928) 402-8531
     
Treasurer    
Savage, Debi Treasurer (928) 402-8703
Gonzalez, Martha Chief Deputy  (928) 402-8703
     
     
Top of Page