Election Calendar 2014

 Official Candidates for the 2014 Primary Election-click here

2014 Election Dates:

 

Election 

Date 

Consolidated Election Date

March 11, 2014

Consolidated Election Date

May 20, 2014

Primary Election 

August 26, 2014

General Election 

November 4, 2014

 

COUNTY OFFICES APPEARING ON THE 2014 ELECTION BALLOT

Primary Election Ballot: 

Office

Term

Superior Court Judge Division 2

2015 thru 2018

Clerk of Superior Court

2015 thru 2018

Constable - Globe Regional

2015 thru 2018

Constable - Payson Regional

2015 thru 2018

Justice of the Peace - Globe Regional

2015 thru 2018

Justice of the Peace - Payson Regional

2015 thru 2018

Precinct Committeeman

2015 thru 2017

 General Election Ballot: 

All Offices Listed Above (Except Precinct Committeeman)

All of the following as necessary:

     School District  Governing Boards

     Community College Governing Board

     Special Taxing District Governing Boards

     Fire Districts click for more details

     Sanitary Districts click for more details

     Water Districts click for more details

     Propositions, if any

     Local Ballot Measures, Runoff elections if any

  

 

Gila County Official Candidates for Office

August 26th 2014 Primary Election

 Judge of the Superior Court Division II

Candidate

Filing Date

Steven Burk       (R)

05/28/2014

Chuck Walker    (R)

05/28/2014

Tim Wright        (R)

05/22/2014

 

Clerk of the Superior Court

Candidate

Filing Date

Anita Escobedo    (D)

05/22/2014

 

 

 

Justice of the Peace Globe Regional

Candidate

Filing Date

Jesse E. Bolinger    (D)

05/22/2014

Gary Goetteman      (D)

05/23/2014

 

Justice of the Peace Payson Regional

Candidate

Filing Date

Dorothy Little    (R)

05/19/2014

 

 

 

 

Constable Globe Regional

Candidate

Filing Date

Michael Fane     (R)

05/21/2014

Ruben Mancha   (D)

05/02/2014

Ray Tarango       (D)

05/27/2014

 

Constable Payson Regional

Candidate

Filing Date

Colt White    (R)

05/27/2014