Elections

OFFICES APPEARING ON THE 2018 ELECTION BALLOT

COUNTY OFFICES

Judge of the Superior Court Division II                              

Clerk of the Superior Court      

Justice of the Peace Globe Regional                                                                                                    

Justice of the Peace Payson Regional                                                                                              

Constable Globe Regional                                                                                                             

Constable Payson Regional  

Precinct Committeemen

SPECIAL DISTRICTS

Fire Districts

Christopher-Kohl's Fire District-2 Seats

East Verde Park Fire District-2 Seats

Gisela Valley Fire District-2 Seats

Hellsgate Fire District-2 Seats

Houston Mesa Fire District-2 Seats

Pine-Strawberry Fire District-2 Seats

Pleasant Valley Fire District-3 Seats

Round Valley/Oxbow Estates Fire District-2 Seats         

Tonto Basin Fire District-3 Seats

Tri-City Fire District-3 Seats

Water Wheel Fire District-3 Seats

Water Districts

Beaver Valley Domestic Water Improvement District-2 Seats

Canyon Domestic Water Improvement District-3 Seats

Little Creek Land Co Domestic Water Improvement District-1 Seat

Pine Creek Canyon Domestic Water Improvement District-3 Seats

Pine-Strawberry Domestic Water Improvement District-4 Seats

Pine Water Association Domestic Water Improvement District-3 Seats

Rim Trail Domestic Water Improvement District-2 Seats

Solitude Trails Domestic Water Improvement District-2 Seats

Strawberry Hollow Domestic Water Improvement District-2 Seats

Sunflower Mesa Domestic Water Improvement District-3 Seats

Tonto Village Domestic Water Improvement District-2 Seats

Whispering Pines Domestic Water Improvement District-2 Seats

Sanitation and Wastewater Districts

Alhambra Domestic Wastewater Improvement District-2 Seats

Northern Gila County Sanitary District-2 Seats

Strawberry Hollow Wastewater Improvement District-2 Seats

Tri-City Regional Sanitary District-3 Seats